I know, I know - I haven't posted in a day or two! Shame on me! I have been so SUPER BUSY it has just been unbelieveable. Work, Christmas Party at work, working on christmas gifts for christmas party at work, christmas shopping, housework, etc. - you get the point lol Last night my girls wanted to go out to eat at the Jalapeno Tree, then look at christmas lights and on top of that I have been working on one of my bad headaches the last day or two - those make me feel really crummy too!

I got home on my lunchbreak yesterday to find a few of my wrapped christmas presents under the tree "mangled" by my sweet little doggy Gizmo. They had some of the most beautiful ribbon on them (had being the operative word) - he chewed the ribbon off. I was livid - and he got a good talking to, well more like screaming LOL He is a chaweenie (1/2 chihuahua and 1/2 weenie dog) cutest little thing you have ever seen, but definitely a mischevious one! I posted his picture so you could get a look at him :)

I am hoping to get some stamping in tonight and have something lovely to post to all of my faithful blog readers - so check back!

3 comments:

Laura said...

Oh my goodness, he is SOOOOO cute!!! I understand being busy, especially this time of year. I look forward to seeing some new creations.

Dawn said...

Hi girlie .. Our dog did that once But opened about 10 of daughters presents He has been good ever since maybe it was the spanking he recieved from Hubby / His dad .. But your doggie sure is cute .. I bet he knew he did something wrong when you seen what he did .. Funny how dogs pick up on those NOT happy vibes huh? cant wait to see what you got tommorrow
see ya later
xox
Dawn

hahaha....I can totally relate...(your pup is so cute)...we have two small dogs. One is very mischievious.....and lately has been "caught" nibbling on things she shouldn't be. She is only 3 1/2 lbs & looks like a mini sheep dog...so it's hard to be mad cuz she is so dang cute!!!

Happy stamping,

Stephanie

Post a Comment

Stamp Artist

Stamp Artist

ABOUT ME

My photo
San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas , United States
I am 45, with 2 grown daughters and a gorgeous grandson. I'm also married to the most amazing man. I work as an Office Manager for a Hospice agency. I started stamping and papercrafting over 12 years ago. I would never have dreamed then that I would now be in the company of some of the best stampers out there and had the honor of being able to be on some wonderful design teams! This blog will feature my creations and a few tidbits about my life!

Connect With Me!


Subscribe via Email

Enter your email address:


Email Me

supah cute stamps

July Guest Designer For

Kraftin' Kimmie Stamps

Splitcoast

Past Design Team Member For

Powered by Blogger.